December Liturgical Roles 
December 2 – 4:30 December 3 – 8:30 December 3 – 11:00
Director of Worship Bryan Mayhan Jane Rutter Ron Kelley
Lector 1 Lector 2 Anneke Hall Julia Widhalm Emily Holtzclaw Keith Miller Pat Tabor Michael Urban
Communion Ministers Jan Jeffries, Terese Dishaw  Mary Kay Head, Deborah Bietsch Ann Amrhein, Ron Meyer Kathy Miller, Julie Drury Jon Bequette, Alicia Bixby Colette Drane, Steve Sutter
Hospitality Ministers Becky Shafer, Michael Bietsch Cyndy and James Chapman Rita Stone, Alejandro Morales John Bequette, Paula Bequette Jon Martin, Seth Schelich
Altar Servers Logan Head John Meyer Brooke and Evan Borst Grace Cunningham, George Nickolaus Delaney and Kennedy Martin Fran Quinn, Katie Sutter
December 9 – 4:30 December 10- 8:30 December 10 – 11:00
Director of Worship Julia Widhalm Cameron Olson Colette Drane
Lector 1 Lector 2 Mary Kay Head James Brown Carolyn Wagner Jane Rutter Ron Kelley Michael Urban
Communion Ministers Terese Dishaw, Bryan Mayhan Tim Jeffries, Michael Bietsch Jill McIntosh, Dian Kittle Joshua Clark, Chris Drury Mary Freiburghaus, Steve Sutter Courtney Martin, Jon Bequette
Hospitality Ministers Becky Shafer Christine Harvey Doris Crites, Paul Kanago Alejandro Morales, David McIntosh Seth Schelich, Ron Freiburghaus Mary Ann Bohr, Sam Andrews
Altar Servers Logan Head Abigail Mayhan Sarah and Ema Higgins Quinn Cunningham, Elizabeth Andriano Elsa Dickerson, Fran Quinn Matthew Sutter, Delaney Martin
December 16 – 4:30 December 17 – 8:30 December 17 – 11:00
Director of Worship Mary Kay Head David McIntosh Ron Kelley
Lector 1 Lector 2 Beckey Shafer John Meyer Phyllis White Madonna Ferris Seth Schelich Josie Zimmerman
Communion Ministers Barbara Kingsley, Julia Widhalm Bryan Mayhan, Jan Jeffries Matthew Cadwell, Emily Holtzclaw Joyce George, Ann Amrhein James Mortimer, Mary Freiburghaus Steve Sutter, Jon Bequette
Hospitality Ministers Christine Harvey Wei He Dave Rotert, Alejandro Morales Colleen and Ron Meyer Jon Martin, Cheryl Landry Sarah Eber, James Pursifull
Altar Servers Joshua and Isaac Boss Rush Holbrook, Johanna Nickolaus Augusta Nickolaus, Christina Cox Grace and Michael Urban Katherine Sutter, Fran Quinn
December 23- 4:30 December 23 – 7:00 December 24 – 8:30
Director of Worship Terese Dishaw Jon Bequette Gene Kelly
Lector 1 Lector 2 Anneke Hall Robert Doyen Ron Kelley Sarah Eber Keith Miller Deborah Gerecke
Communion Ministers Mary Kay Head, Julia Widhalm Bryan Mayhan, Christine Harvey Tom Rife, Alicia Bixby Pat Andrews, Colette Drane Julia Young, Michael Schuster David McIntosh, Norm Cox
Hospitality Ministers Michael and Deborah Bietsch James Pursifull, Cheryl Landry Seth Schelich, Paula Bequette Rita Stone, Dian Kittle Paul Kanago, Joyce George
Altar Servers John Meyer Joshua Boss Sarah Doles, James Mortimer Elsa and Benjamin Dickerson Evan and Brooke Borst Fran Grellner, George Nickolaus
December 30 – 4:30 December 31 – 8:30 December 31 – 11:00
Director of Worship Bryan Mayhan Knights Colette Drane
Lector 1 Lector 2 Terese Zidon Donald Reed of Seth Schelich Ron Kelley
Communion Ministers Becky Shafer, Mary Kay Head Deborah and Michael Bietsch Columbus Alicia Bixby, Steve Sutter Courtney Martin, Jon Bequette
Hospitality Ministers Jan and Tim Jeffries Johanna Bishop, John Bequette Jon Martin, Paula Bequette
Altar Servers Logan Head John Meyer Sarah and Ema Higgins Quinn and Grace Cunningham James Mortimer, Delaney Martin Michael and Grace Urban

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December Minister Schedule (pdf)