April Liturgical Roles 
  April 1 – 8:30 April 1- 11:00
Director of Worship Cameron Olson Ron Kelley
Lector 1 Lector 2 Jane Rutter  Phyllis White Seth Schelich Michael Urban
Communion Ministers Rick Clawson, Julie Drury Maria and Norm Cox Jon Bequette, Alicia Bixby Tom Rife, Susan Taylor
Hospitality Ministers Joyce George, Paul Kanago Jill McIntosh, Alejandro Morales Mary Ann & Allan Bohr Sarah Eber, Cheryl Landry
Altar Servers Christina Cox, Emma Grus, Rush Holbrook George Nickolaus, David & Mcumbozi Tsedah Sarah Doles, James Mortimer Delaney and Kennedy Martin
April 7- 4:30 April 8 – 8:30 April 8 – 11:00
Director of Worship Julia Widhalm David McIntosh Colette Drane
Lector 1 Lector 2 Michael Fulca Michael Fulca Mary Heimburger Keith Miller Sarah Eber Pat Tabor
Communion Ministers Terese Dishaw, Christine Harvey Wei He, Bryan Mayhan Caroline Andriano, Dave Rotert Jane Rutter, Chelsea Schuster Courtney Martin, James Mortimer Sonia Potts, Steve Sutter
Hospitality Ministers Liz Duncan, Gary Orscheln Ann Amrhein, Paul Kanago Jill McIntosh, Rita Stone Paula Bequette, John Bequette Cheryl Landry, Seth Schelich
Altar Servers Catherine Mayhan, John Meyer Lolonga & Byatanga Abekas, Brooke Borst Evan Borst, Elziabeth Andriano, Cameron Olson Elsa & Ben Dickerson Sarah Doles, Matthew Sutter
April 14 – 4:30 April 15 – 8:30 April 15- 11:00
Director of Worship Mary Kay Head Jane Rutter Ron Kelley
Lector 1 Lector 2 Becky Shafer Julia Widhalm Chelsea Schuster Jacob Thomeczek Steve Sutter Pat Tabor
Communion Ministers Nancy Baker, Liz Duncan Chuck Johnson, Kayla Ludwig Chris Drury, Deb Gerecke David McIntosh, Julia Young Pat Andrews, Alicia Bixby Colette Drane, Mary Freiburghaus
Hospitality Ministers Christine Havey, Jim Head Ann Amrhein, Dave Rotert Cyndy and James Chapman James Pursifull, Sarah Eber Ron Freiburghaus, Seth Schelich
Altar Servers Logan Head, Catherine Mayhan Abedi & Albertine Abekas, Quinn Cunningham Grace Cunningham, Ema & Sarah Higgins Elsa Dickerson, Delaney Martin James Mortimer, Katie Sutter
April 21- 4:30 April 22 – 8:30 April 22- 11:00
Director of Worship Terese Dishaw Gene Kelly Lucas Volkman
Lector 1 Lector 2 Mary Kay Head Terese Zidon Mary Heimburger Cameron Olson Ron Kelley Pat Tabor
Communion Ministers Barbara Kingsley, Bryan Mayhan Becky Shafer, Julia Widhalm Cyndy Chapman, Julie Drury Norm Cox, Michael Schuster Jon Bequette, Colette Drane Tom Rife, Susan Taylor
Hospitality Ministers Jan and Tim Jeffries Doris Crites, Joyce George David McIntosh, Alejandro Morales Sam Andrews, James Pursifull Mary Ann and Allan Bohr
Altar Servers Catherine Mayhan, John Meyer Brooke Borst, Grace Cunningham, Johanna & Augusta Nickolaus, David & Mcumbozi Tsedah Sarah Doles, James Mortimer Grace and Michael Urban
April 28- 4:30 April 29- 8:30 April 29- 11:00
Director of Worship Bryan Mayhan Knights of Columbus Pat Tabor
Lector 1 Lector 2 Robert Doyen Anneke Hall Knights of Columbus Sarah Eber Michael Urban
Communion Ministers Liz Duncan, Mary Kay Head Kayla Ludwig, Margie Meyer Knights of Columbus Pat Andrews, Yvonne Chamberlain Mary Freiburghaus, Steve Sutter
Hospitality Ministers Judy and Bill Walker Knights of Columbus Allan Bohr, Ron Freiburghaus Cheryl Landry, Seth Schelich
Altar Servers Logan Head, Catherine Mayhan Lolonga & Byatanga Abekas, Fran Grellner Rush Holbrook, George Nickolaus, Cameron Olson Elsa & Ben Dickerson James Mortimer, Matthew Sutter

 

 

 

April Ministry schedule (pdf)