April 2019 Liturgical Roles
April 6 – 4:30 April 7 – 8:30 April 7- 11:00
Director of Worship Terese Dishaw David McIntosh Colette Drane
Lector 1
Lector 2
Simon Dinehart
Becky Shafer
Keith Miller
Alec Scherer
Seth Schelich
Pat Tabor
Communion Ministers Jan and Tim Jeffries
Chuck Johnson, Annete Kobriger, Becky Shafer (No Deacon)
Chris Drury, Jill McIntosh
Jane Rutter, Chelsea Schuster, Rick Clawson (No Deacon)
Pat Andrews, Mary Freiburghaus, Tom Rife
Matthew Higgins, Alicia Bixby (No Deacon)
Hospitality Ministers Wei He, Gary Orscheln Rita Stone, Dave Rotert
Colleen and Ron Meyer
Mary Ann and Allan Bohr
Ron Freiburghaus, James Pursifull
Altar Servers Bryan Mayhan, Luke Boss Abedi and Albertine Abekas
Rush Holbrook, Reece Borst
Sarah Doles, James Mortimer
Sarah and Ema Higgins
April 13 – 4:30 April 14 – 8:30 April 14 – 11:00
Director of Worship Barbara Head Deb Gerecke Ron Kelley
Lector 1
Lector 2
Terese Zidon
Michael Fulca
Madonna Ferris
Jane Rutter
Seth Schelich
Jon Bequette
Communion Ministers Mary Kay Head, Barbara Kingsley
We Hei, Kayla Ludwig
Joyce George, Keith Miller
Colleen and Ron Meyer
Jon Bequette, Sonia Potts
Matthew Higgins, Courtney Martin
Hospitality Ministers Rose Caubet, Becky Shafer Paul Kanago, Dian Kittle
David McIntosh, Doris Crites
Paula Bequette, Pat Tabor
Sarah Eber, Jon Martin
Altar Servers Catherine and Bryan Mayhan Benjamin Drury, Abigail Mayhan
Augusta Nickolaus, Lolonga Abekas
Kennedy and Delaney Martin
Sarah Doles, Grace Urban
April 20 – 4:30 April 21 – 8:30 April 21 – 11:00
Director of Worship No Mass-Easter Vigil 8pm Cameron Olson Colette Drane
Lector 1
Lector 2
No Mass-Easter Vigil 8pm Jacob Thomeczek
Phyllis White
Jon Bequette
Mike Westbrook
Communion Ministers No Mass-Easter Vigil 8pm Deb Gerecke, Meta Kanago
Caroline Andriano, Dave Rotert
Alicia Bixby, Yvonne Chamberlain
Jon Bequette, Susan Taylor
Hospitality Ministers No Mass-Easter Vigil 8pm Doris Crites, Joyce George
Colleen and Ron Meyer
Mary Ann and Allan Bohr
Sarah Eber, Seth Schelich
Altar Servers No Mass-Easter Vigil 8pm Elizabeth Andriano, Grace Cunningham
Frances Grellner, Johanna Nickolaus
Elsa and Benjamin Dickerson
Sarah and Ema Higgins
April 27 – 4:30 April 28 – 8:30 April 28 – 11:00
Director of Worship Terese Dishaw Gene Kelly Pat Tabor
Lector 1
Lector 2
Anneke Hall
Mary Kay Head
Cameron Olson
Alec Scherer
Jon Bequette
Michael Urban
Communion Ministers Barbara Kingsley, Deb Bietsch
Kayla Ludwig, Becky Shafer, Mary Kay Head (No Deacon)
Norm Cox, Joyce George, Jill McIntosh
Keith Miller, Julia Young (No Deacon)
Jon Bequette, Sonia Potts, Tom Rife
Mary Freiburghaus, Susan Taylor (No Deacon)
Hospitality Ministers Jan and Tim Jeffries Dian Kittle, Paul Kanago
David McIntosh, Dave Rotert
Mary Ann and Allan Bohr
Ron Freiburghaus, James Pursifull
Altar Servers Joshua Boss, Bryan Mayhan Christina Cox, William Grus
George Nickolaus, David Tsedah
Sarah Doles, Ema Higgins
James Mortimer, Grace Urban
April 2019 Ministry Schedules (8 downloads)