September 2021 Ministry Schedule pdf (0 downloads)
September 2021 Liturgical Roles
Sept 4 – 4:30 Sept 5 – 8:30 Sept 5- 11:00
Director of Worship Julia Widhalm Charles Ochoa Ed Elsea
Lector 1
Lector 2
Catherine Mayhan
Terese Zidon
Kris Ballage
Susan Stolwyk
Ron Kelley
Mike Westbrook
Communion Ministers Terese Dishaw, Wei He
Barbara Kingsley, Becky Shafer
Meta Kanago, David McIntosh
Dave Rotert, George Young
Pat Andrews, Tom Rife
TBD, TBD
Hospitality Ministers TBD
Rose Caubet
Doris Crites
Dian Kittle
Sam Andrews
Sonia Potts
Altar Servers Martin Dinehart
Emily and Bryan Mayhan
Lolonga and Byatanga Abekas Anna and Ben Dickerson
Sept 11- 4:30 Sept 12 – 8:30 Sept 12 – 11:00
Director of Worship Mary Kay Head Steve Neumann Colette Drane
Lector 1
Lector 2
Simon Dinehart
Anneke Hall
William Fish
Christy Nickolaus
Seth Schelich
Pat Tabor
Communion Ministers Nancy Baker, Rose Caubet
Chuck Johnson, Becky Shafer
Rick Clawson, Julie Drury
Deb Gerecke, Jane Rutter
Pat Andrews, Alicia Bixby
James Mortimer, Steve Sutter
Hospitality Ministers Judy and Bill Walker Joyce George
Jill McIntosh
Ron Freiburghaus
James Pursifull
Altar Servers Timothy and Bryan Mayhan Christina Cox
Benjamin Drury
Anna and Ben Dickerson
Sept 18 – 4:30 Sept 19 – 8:30 Sept 19 – 11:00
Director of Worship Barbara Head Jane Rutter Colette Drane
Lector 1
Lector 2
Mary Kay Head
Catherine Mayhan
William Fish
Phyllis White
Ed Elsea
Steve Stutter
Communion Ministers TBD, Terese Dishaw
Wei He, Julia Widhalm
Caroline Andriano, Meta Kanago
David McIntosh, George Young
Alicia Bixby, Courtney Martin
James Mortimer, Pat Tabor
Hospitality Ministers Gary Orscheln
Becky Shafer
Paul Kanago
Jill McIntosh
Sarah Eber
Jon Martin
Altar Servers Martin Dinehart
Emily and Bryan Mayhan
David and Mcumbozi Tsedah Anna Dickerson
Kennedy Martin
Sept 25 – 4:30 Sept 26 – 8:30 Sept 26 – 11:00
Director of Worship Catherine Mayhan Gene Kelly Colette Drane
Lector 1
Lector 2
Robert Doyen
Michael Fulca
Charles Ochoa
Jacob Thomeczek
Ed Elsea
Lucas Volkman
Communion Ministers Karlee Dinehart, Mary Kay Head
Chuck Johnson, Barbara Kingsley
Chris Drury, Deb Gerecke
Dian Kittle, Jane Rutter
James Mortimer, Tom Rife
Steve Sutter, Pat Tabor
Hospitality Ministers Judy and Bill Walker Joyce George
Dave Rotert
Sam Andrews
Sonia Potts
Altar Servers Timothy and Bryan Mayhan Abedi and Lolonga Abekas
Byatanga and Albertine Abekas
Anna and Ben Dickerson